Login
Home
Gallery
Meeting Competi…
Competitions in…
Sep 2018
Sep 2018
Lockheed L-1911 Tristar, Gulf Air
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 3900
Lockheed L-1911 Tristar, Gulf Air
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 3237
Lockheed L-1911 Tristar, Gulf Air
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 3208
Handley Page HPR-7 Herald, British Island Airways, 1974
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2699
XB-70 Valkyrie 1:300
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2619
Mig 21 F-13 (Fishbed C), East German Air Force
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2121
Mig 21 F-13 (Fishbed C), East German Air Force
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2067
Mig 21 F-13 (Fishbed C), East German Air Force
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 1954
Grumman Tarpon Mk 1, FAA
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 3905
Grumman Tarpon Mk 1, FAA
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 3142
Grumman Tarpon Mk 1, FAA
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 3293
Harrier GR3
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2222
Harrier GR3
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 1966
IDF Achzarit
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3872
IDF Achzarit
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3092
IDF Achzarit
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3078
Jaguar XJS 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3725
Jaguar XJS 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3299
Jaguar XJS 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3224
Pte Machine Gun Corps, 1917
Builder: Sam Wilson
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 3801
Pte Machine Gun Corps, 1917
Builder: Sam Wilson
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 3239
Pte Machine Gun Corps, 1917
Builder: Sam Wilson
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 3230
Pte Machine Gun Corps, 1917
Builder: Sam Wilson
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 3254
German Infantry, Eastern Front 1942
Builder: Les Bevis
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Second Place
Views: 2551
German Infantry, Eastern Front 1942
Builder: Les Bevis
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Second Place
Views: 2072
German Infantry, Eastern Front 1942
Builder: Les Bevis
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Second Place
Views: 2084
SS Infantry, Western Front 1944
Builder: Les Bevis
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Third Place
Views: 2382
SS Infantry, Western Front 1944
Builder: Les Bevis
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Third Place
Views: 2071
SS Infantry, Western Front 1944
Builder: Les Bevis
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Third Place
Views: 2080
T Rex & Triceratops
Builder: John Leah
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3490
T Rex & Triceratops
Builder: John Leah
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3654
T Rex & Triceratops
Builder: John Leah
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3504
NATO Co-operation 1:144
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Second Place
Views: 1906
NATO Co-operation 1:144
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Second Place
Views: 1801
Space:1999 Hawk Mk 9
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 3680
Space:1999 Hawk Mk 9
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 4086
Space:1999 Hawk Mk 9
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 9328
Leopard C-2 Mexas
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Canadian Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 2819
Leopard C-2 Mexas
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Canadian Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 2526
THe winner with the trophy
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Canadian Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 2702
Bruce presenting the trophy to Jim
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Canadian Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 2302
DHC-4 Caribou
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Canadian Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2369
DHC-4 Caribou
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Canadian Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2395
DHC-4 Caribou
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Canadian Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2051
Sea Fury T.B.11
Builder: Paul Martin
Class: Canadian Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 3039
Sea Fury T.B.11
Builder: Paul Martin
Class: Canadian Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2638
North Star C54-GM
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Canadian Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2319
North Star C54-GM
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Canadian Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 1966
North Star C54-GM
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Canadian Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 1985
Piasecki H4P 1:72
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2590
Piasecki H4P 1:72
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2369
Piasecki H4P 1:72
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2463
Avro Lancaster Mk 10 RCAF
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 7880
Avro Lancaster Mk 10 RCAF
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2582
Avro Lancaster Mk 10 RCAF
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2000
Diamond "R" Tractor & Peerless trailer 1:25
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2147
Diamond "R" Tractor & Peerless trailer 1:25
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 1990
Diamond "R" Tractor & Peerless trailer 1:25
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2161
Canadair Sabre 5 "Golden Hawks" Display Team 1:32
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2311
Canadair Sabre 5 "Golden Hawks" Display Team 1:32
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2028
Canadair Sabre 5 "Golden Hawks" Display Team 1:32
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2111
David Piper Ferrari 250 GTO, Canadian Grand Prix 1963
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2691
David Piper Ferrari 250 GTO, Canadian Grand Prix 1963
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2261
David Piper Ferrari 250 GTO, Canadian Grand Prix 1963
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2196
David Piper Ferrari 250 GTO, Canadian Grand Prix 1963
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2253
Competition Table
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 1744
Centurion Mk 11 LR 1977, Germany
Builder: Chris Bradley
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2756
Centurion Mk 11 LR 1977, Germany
Builder: Chris Bradley
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2548
Centurion Mk 11 LR 1977, Germany
Builder: Chris Bradley
Class: Canadian Trophy
Views: 2578
First
Previous
Photos 1 - 69 of 69
Next
Last